LogoStuffYouMayWant
VersionLoading...
Anker MagGo Power Bank (10K)
Anker MagGo Power Bank (10K)
Anker MagGo Power Bank (10K) image 2
Anker MagGo Power Bank (10K) image 3
Anker MagGo Power Bank (10K) image 4
Anker MagGo Power Bank (10K) image 5
Anker MagGo Power Bank (10K) image 6
Anker MagGo Power Bank (10K) image 7
Anker MagGo Power Bank (10K) image 8

Anker MagGo Power Bank (10K)

$89.99

|

The Anker MagGo Power Bank (10K), model A1654, is a 10,000mAh Qi2-certified magnetic power bank for iPhone 12 through iPhone 15 series phones. It offers up to 15W wireless charging, a USB-C port, a foldable stand, and a smart display—because apparently a low battery now needs its own tiny dashboard.

Prices correct as of: 20/08/2026 12:19

StuffYouMayWant is an editorial curation site. We may earn from qualifying purchases via affiliate links, at no extra cost to you.

At a glance

One-line verdict

This magnetic power bank is a remarkably civilized fix for iPhone battery panic, provided your phone is not Android and your case has not become a thick little bunker.

Best for

iPhone 12, 13, 14, or 15 series owners who want a magnetic 10,000mAh power bank with a stand and clear charging information.

Skip it if

Skip it if you use an Android phone or rely on a non-magnetic or thicker-than-2.5mm case.

The full picture

A dying phone has become one of modern life’s least charming mini-emergencies. Maps vanish halfway through a new neighborhood, a boarding pass becomes a rectangle of anxious glass, and somebody inevitably asks to borrow a cable that appears to have been chewed by a raccoon. The Anker MagGo Power Bank (10K) is built for that exact level of civilization collapse, but with magnets and a more respectable plan than digging through a bag. This is model A1654: a 10,000mAh, 38.5Wh power bank made for the iPhone 12, 13, 14, and 15 series. It attaches magnetically and offers Qi2-certified wireless charging at up to 15W, alongside a USB-C port. At 4.22 by 2.71 by 0.78 inches and 8.82 ounces, it is not pretending to disappear into a jeans pocket. Nor should it. This is the sensible reserve tank for people who spend their day one calendar alert away from disaster. We think the appeal is less about raw capacity than about removing petty battery-admin chores. The smart display gives charging information a proper place to live rather than leaving you to interpret a single blinking dot like an exhausted ship captain. The built-in foldable stand and pass-through charging make the package more considered than a bare emergency brick. There is, naturally, an ecosystem toll. Android devices are explicitly out, and thick or non-magnetic cases can interfere with wireless charging efficiency. The MagGo is therefore not universal gear; it is a tidy, quite specific answer for an iPhone owner who would rather carry one polished contingency plan than a pouch full of cable archaeology.

The Irresistible

  • Qi2-certified wireless charging reaches up to 15W, bringing a current magnetic charging standard to a 10,000mAh power bank.
  • The informative smart display gives battery and charging status a clearer readout than the usual mysterious row of LEDs.
  • A built-in foldable stand is included, so the power bank has a second job beyond sitting in a bag and judging your preparedness.

The Clever Part

  • The USB-C port supports input at 5V⎓3A or 9V⎓2.22A and output at 5V⎓3A or 9V⎓3A.
  • Pass-through charging is supported, allowing the power bank to charge while it is being recharged.
  • Anker lists a 165-minute recharging time, and includes a 60cm USB-C-to-USB-C cable.
  • ActiveShield 2.0 temperature monitoring and charging protection are built in.

The Fine Print

  • At 250g, this is a substantial add-on to an already phone-shaped object, not a featherweight emergency token.
  • Wireless charging efficiency may be affected by non-magnetic cases or cases thicker than 2.5mm, because even charging has become an accessory compatibility meeting.

The Reality Check

  • It is not compatible with Android devices, so this is an iPhone-only solution rather than a household power bank everyone can share.

Buyer questions answered

Is the Anker MagGo Power Bank (10K) Qi2 certified?

Yes, the Anker MagGo Power Bank (10K) is Qi2 certified and supports wireless charging at up to 15W. The certification matters because magnetic charging accessories have produced enough alphabet soup already.

Does the Anker MagGo Power Bank (10K) work with MagSafe-compatible iPhones?

Yes, it is designed for the iPhone 12 through iPhone 15 series and provides Qi2-certified magnetic wireless charging at up to 15W. Anker advises against non-magnetic cases and cases thicker than 2.5mm, as they may reduce wireless charging efficiency.

How fast does the Anker MagGo Power Bank (10K) charge an iPhone?

It provides wireless charging at up to 15W. Its USB-C port can output up to 9V⎓3A, while the phone’s own charging behavior remains firmly in charge of the final details.

Does the Anker MagGo Power Bank (10K) include a USB-C cable?

Yes, the box includes a 60cm USB-C-to-USB-C cable. One less cable to buy, lose, or discover mysteriously living behind the couch.